Acid trance

da

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Acid trance

Quality:

Acid trance - subgenre of trance music. Article “Acid trance” in Danish Wikipedia has 20.2 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 3 references and 1 sections. The article also contains templates indicating quality issues, therefore its score was reduced by 1.06 points.

This article has the best quality in Swedish Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “Acid trance”, its content was written by 7 registered users of Danish Wikipedia and edited by 175 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 3 times in Danish Wikipedia and cited 801 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Danish): #965 in May 2023
  • Global: #34330 in October 2011

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Danish): #57309 in May 2023
  • Global: #283135 in June 2008

There are 11 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Swedish (sv)
Acid trance
21.9998
2French (fr)
Acid trance
20.684
3Danish (da)
Acid trance
20.2217
4Spanish (es)
Acid trance
14.4306
5English (en)
Acid trance
11.7122
6Ukrainian (uk)
Ейсид-транс
3.3829
7Hungarian (hu)
Acid trance
2.9286
8Russian (ru)
Эйсид-транс
2.5209
9Polish (pl)
Acid trance
1.5187
10Czech (cs)
Acid trance
1.1586
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Acid trance" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Acid trance
326 792
2French (fr)
Acid trance
45 062
3Russian (ru)
Эйсид-транс
36 231
4Polish (pl)
Acid trance
30 341
5Spanish (es)
Acid trance
17 228
6Hungarian (hu)
Acid trance
10 122
7Swedish (sv)
Acid trance
9 597
8Ukrainian (uk)
Ейсид-транс
4 299
9Czech (cs)
Acid trance
3 498
10Danish (da)
Acid trance
3 254
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Acid trance" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Acid trance
725
2Russian (ru)
Эйсид-транс
80
3French (fr)
Acid trance
64
4Spanish (es)
Acid trance
30
5Swedish (sv)
Acid trance
16
6Polish (pl)
Acid trance
13
7Simple English (simple)
Acid trance
12
8Czech (cs)
Acid trance
8
9Ukrainian (uk)
Ейсид-транс
4
10Danish (da)
Acid trance
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Acid trance" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Acid trance
70
2French (fr)
Acid trance
25
3Hungarian (hu)
Acid trance
17
4Russian (ru)
Эйсид-транс
17
5Polish (pl)
Acid trance
16
6Ukrainian (uk)
Ейсид-транс
9
7Danish (da)
Acid trance
7
8Swedish (sv)
Acid trance
7
9Spanish (es)
Acid trance
4
10Czech (cs)
Acid trance
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Acid trance" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Ukrainian (uk)
Ейсид-транс
1
2Czech (cs)
Acid trance
0
3Danish (da)
Acid trance
0
4English (en)
Acid trance
0
5Spanish (es)
Acid trance
0
6French (fr)
Acid trance
0
7Hungarian (hu)
Acid trance
0
8Polish (pl)
Acid trance
0
9Russian (ru)
Эйсид-транс
0
10Simple English (simple)
Acid trance
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Acid trance" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1French (fr)
Acid trance
324
2English (en)
Acid trance
242
3Ukrainian (uk)
Ейсид-транс
145
4Russian (ru)
Эйсид-транс
25
5Polish (pl)
Acid trance
22
6Czech (cs)
Acid trance
11
7Swedish (sv)
Acid trance
11
8Spanish (es)
Acid trance
10
9Hungarian (hu)
Acid trance
6
10Danish (da)
Acid trance
3
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Danish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Danish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Danish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Danish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Danish:
Global:
Citations:
Danish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
csCzech
Acid trance
daDanish
Acid trance
enEnglish
Acid trance
esSpanish
Acid trance
frFrench
Acid trance
huHungarian
Acid trance
plPolish
Acid trance
ruRussian
Эйсид-транс
simpleSimple English
Acid trance
svSwedish
Acid trance
ukUkrainian
Ейсид-транс

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Danish:
#57309
05.2023
Global:
#283135
06.2008

AI rank trends

Best Rank Danish:
#965
05.2023
Global:
#34330
10.2011

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Acid trance from Wikipedia articles about Trance, Acid house, List of trance genres, Acid and Psychedelic trance. Whereas reading the article about Acid trance people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Acid house, Trance, Roland TB-303, Hard trance and Attack Records.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: Acid trance

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Danish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Egeprocessionsspinder, Demokratiske Republik Congo, Senegal, Harry Kane, Erling Haaland, Sadio Mané, Novak Djokovic, Tour de France 2026, The Cure, Jesper Grønkjær.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information